chapter officers 2019-2021

Amaryllis Watkins, President

image63

Pamela Chavira, VP Membership

Carol Ivy, Recording Secretary

Pamela Chavira, VP Membership

image64

Juanita Dawson, VP Programs

Carol Ivy, Recording Secretary

Pamela Chavira, VP Membership

image65

Carol Ivy, Recording Secretary

Carol Ivy, Recording Secretary

Paulette Mostiller-Fredrick, Corresponding Secretary

image66

Paulette Mostiller-Fredrick, Corresponding Secretary

Paulette Mostiller-Fredrick, Corresponding Secretary

Paulette Mostiller-Fredrick, Corresponding Secretary

image67

Renee Young, Treasurer

Paulette Mostiller-Fredrick, Corresponding Secretary

Valerie Lewis-Corder, Financial Secretary

image68

Valerie Lewis-Corder, Financial Secretary

Paulette Mostiller-Fredrick, Corresponding Secretary

Valerie Lewis-Corder, Financial Secretary

image69

.

Facet chairs

Arts Facet

Health and Human Services

Health and Human Services

Sondra Ladner

Health and Human Services

Health and Human Services

Health and Human Services

Teri D. Davis

International Trends

Health and Human Services

National Trends and Services

Charlene Robinson

National Trends and Services

National Trends and Services

National Trends and Services

Deborah Davis

Services to Youth

National Trends and Services

Services to Youth

Nanci Spencer


Committee Chairs

Membership

Pamela Chavira


Programs

Juanita Dawson


By Laws

La Verne Matthews


Finance

Renee Young


Strategic Planning

Deborah Davis


Ethics and Standards

Muriel Poston


Protocol/Rituals/Social

Karen Little


Funds Development

Margaret Crawford-Jordan


Archives/History

Rylva Wilson


Internal Audit

Monica Levy


Scholarship/College Connection

Nanci Spencer


Organ./Effect.

Jan Collins-Eaglin

Chapter, charter and Alumna Members

Chapter Members

Chapter Members

Chapter Members

Pamela Cotton-Roberts

Vivian Crawford

Carol Ivy

Charlotte Johnson (LOA)

Jackie Jones

Sondra Ladner

Karen Little

Ginger Logan-Cannon (LOA)

Muriel Poston

Sylvia Phillips Walker

Rylva Wilson

Charter Members

Chapter Members

Chapter Members

Sylvia Phillips Walker

Jessie Henry Thomas - Alumna

Alumna Members

Chapter Members

Chapter Appointments to Western Area Committees

Soraya Coley

Thelma Snow-Jackson

Jessie Henry Thomas


Chapter Appointments to Western Area Committees

Charter Members of the Western Area Green Gavel Electronic Parliamentarian Unit

Chapter Appointments to Western Area Committees

Western Area Mental Health Committee

Teri D. Davis

Western Area Platinum and Emerald Committee

Monica Levy


Chapter Appointment to National Committees

Charter Members of the Western Area Green Gavel Electronic Parliamentarian Unit

Charter Members of the Western Area Green Gavel Electronic Parliamentarian Unit

National Organizational Effectiveness Co-Chair

Jan Collins-Eaglin

National Strategic Planning Committee

Pamela Chavira

National Vendor Committee

Sondra Ladner

National Chapter Establishment Committee

Nanci Spencer

Charter Members of the Western Area Green Gavel Electronic Parliamentarian Unit

Charter Members of the Western Area Green Gavel Electronic Parliamentarian Unit

Charter Members of the Western Area Green Gavel Electronic Parliamentarian Unit

Pamela Chavira

Valerie Lewis-Corder